1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TELECOM EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : TELECOMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT
  4. GARMIN LTD
284.79-0.43(-0.15%)
1.7M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Garmin is on 28 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Garmin Ltd Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Garmin RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Garmin technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Garmin Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

57.5

Score is 57.48, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

54.4

RSI is 54.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

49.1

MFI is 49.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

8.0

Garmin is currently at 8 Day ATR

Day ADX

16.0

Garmin is currently at 16.02 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.4

Garmin is currently at 3.43 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

6.5

Garmin is currently at 6.46 Day ROC(125)

Garmin Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.43 (-0.15%)
    284.79 (LTP)
    283.52292.84
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    16.43 (6.12%)
    284.79 (LTP)
    265.46292.84
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    7.86 (2.84%)
    284.79 (LTP)
    262.46297.19
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    33.8 (13.47%)
    284.79 (LTP)
    235.76314.28
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    20.43 (7.73%)
    284.79 (LTP)
    224.54314.28
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    38.05 (15.42%)
    284.79 (LTP)
    186.67314.28
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    117.69 (70.43%)
    284.79 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    176.94 (164.06%)
    284.79 (LTP)
    99.62314.28
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    128.66 (82.41%)
    284.79 (LTP)
    76.37314.28
    LowHigh

Garmin Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Garmin Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Garmin Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Garmin is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
278.6
10 Day SMA
277.1
20 Day SMA
282.4
30 Day SMA
280.4
50 Day SMA
286.5
100 Day SMA
267.3
150 Day SMA
259.7
200 Day SMA
250.0

Garmin Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Garmin is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
54.4
Stochastic Oscillator
61.9
CCI 20
49.3
Awesome Oscillator
-1.7
Momentum Oscillator
3.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.1
Stochastic RSI
71.7
William
-32.6
Ultimate Oscillator
48.0

Garmin PIVOT LEVEL

current price
284.79
Open
287.34
High
292.84
Low
283.52
Close
284.79
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3299.9301.32287.35296.37
Resistance 2296.37297.08286.5292.81
Resistance 1290.58292285.64290.61
Pivot Point287.05287.76287.05287.05
Support 1281.26282.68283.94283.49
Support 2277.73278.44283.08281.29
Support 3271.94273.36282.23277.73

Garmin Day BETA

1 Month
0.03
3 Month
0.56
1 Year
0.24
3 Year
0.1

Garmin Beta for 3 months is 0.56.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD